Board of Directors

Hon. Patricia Brown Holmes (Ret.)
Partner, Riley Safer Holmes & Cancila
President
Beatrice James-Moore
Executive Director - Senior Legal Counsel, AT&T Global Business - System Integrator Solutions
Vice President
D'Andrea Anderson
Treasurer
Robert Bahrampour
Senior VP and Associate General Counsel, Bank of America
Member
Sharon Barner
Vice President and General Counsel, Cummins
Member
Earl J. Barnes II
Senior Vice President & General Counsel, Advocate Health Care
Member
Megan Coyle
Associate General Counsel, American Urological Association
Member
Veronica Couzo Kamenjarin
Counsel - Labor & Employment , Baxter International
Member
Mark Flessner
Partner, Schoenberg Finkel Beederman Bell Glazer LLP
Member
Marie Gilliam
Manager of Operations, American College of Surgeons
Member
Ernesto Palomo
Partner, Locke Lord
Member
Bryan Perry
General Counsel, Northern Illinois University
Member
Patrice Sabach
Assistant Vice President and Counsel, MassMutual Financial Group
Member
Daniel R. Saeedi
Partner, Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
Member
Sylvia Stein
Vice President, General Counsel & Corporate Secretary, Modine Manufacturing Company
Member
Jackie Stone
Partner, McGuireWoods
Member
Nicole Washington
Partner, Kirkland & Ellis LLP
Member
Vania Montero Wit
Vice President & Deputy General Counsel, United Airlines
Member
Donna M. Welch
Partner, Kirkland & Ellis
Member
Sean Suber
Partner, Winston & Strawn LLP
Member

Judicial Advisory Committee

Judge Alfred H. Bennett
United States District Court for the Southern District of Texas
Judge Ruben Castillo (Ret.)
United States District Court for the Northern District of Illinois
Judge Edmond E. Chang
United States District Court for the Northern District of Illinois
Judge Pamela K. Chen
United States District Court for the Eastern District of New York
Judge Sharon Johnson Coleman
United States District Court for the Northern District of Illinois
Judge Jacqueline Cox
United States Bankruptcy Court for the Northern District of Illinois
Judge Gonzalo P. Curiel
United States District Court for the Southern District of California
Judge Bernice B. Donald
United States Court of Appeals for the Sixth Circuit
Judge Leslie Abrams Gardner
United States District Court for the Middle District of Georgia
Judge Vanessa Gilmore (Ret.)
United States District Court for the Southern District of Texas
Judge Donald Graham
United States District Court for the Southern District of Florida
Judge Marcia M. Henry
United States District Court for the Eastern District of New York
Judge LaShonda A. Hunt
United States Bankruptcy Court for the Northern District of Illinois
Judge Brian Jackson
United States District Court for the Middle District of Louisiana
Judge Richard A. Jones
United States District Court for the Western District of Washington
Judge Nancy Joseph
United States District Court for the Eastern District of Wisconsin
Judge Peggy Kuo
United States District Court for the Eastern District of New York
Judge Gerald Bruce Lee (Ret.)
United States District Court for the Eastern District of Virginia
Judge Tana Lin
United States District Court for the Western District of Washington
Judge Brian Miller
United States District Court for the Eastern District of Arkansas
Judge Doris A. Smith-Ribner (Ret.)
Commonwealth Court of Pennsylvania
Judge Ann Claire Williams (Ret.)
United States Court of Appeals for the Seventh Circuit

Associate Board

Kiana Outen
Law Clerk, U.S. District Court for the Southern District of New York
PRESIDENT
Wesley Morrissette
Partner, Bartlit Beck
Vice President
Eric Mackie
Senior Associate, Morgan Lewis
Treasurer
Jasmine Fannell
Assistant Vice President, Labor & Employment Counsel, HSBC
SECRETARY
Erica McKinney
Senior Counsel, McDonald's
Parliamentarian
James Akinleye
Associate, Sidley Austin
MEMBER
Gerard Belfort
Associate, Ballard Spahr LLP
MEMBER
Gabriela Valentin Diaz
Bertha Justice Legal Fellow, EarthRights International
MEMBER
Hugh Ebb
Corporate Associate, Moore & Van Allen PLLC
MEMBER
Harmony Gbe
Senior Associate, Hogan Lovells US LLP
MEMBER
Brandi Howard
Partner, McGuireWoods LLP
MEMBER
DeWarren Langley
Executive Director, Charles Hamilton Houston Foundation
MEMBER
Jaylin McClinton
Advance Associate, Various Organizations
MEMBER
Katelin Morales
Associate, Potter Anderson & Corroon LLP
MEMBER
Tiffany Perry
Manager, Contracts, Procurement & Purchasing, Charles Schwab & Co.
MEMBER
Jessica Velez
Senior Associate, Johnson & Bell Ltd.
MEMBER
Tiara Brown, JD-MBA Candidate 2024
Northwestern University
LAW SCHOOL MEMBER
Clarissa Galaviz, JD Candidate 2023
Northwestern University Pritzker School of Law
LAW SCHOOL MEMBER

*The website of the Federal Courts features members of our Judicial Advisory Committee. Please click through to see video features from The Hon. Ann Claire Williams, The Hon. Virginia Kendall, and The Hon. Arlander Keys as they discuss their Pathways To The Bench.