Board of Directors

Samuel Mendenhall
Partner, Winston & Strawn
Member
Z Scott
President, Chicago State University
Member
Robert Bahrampour
Senior VP and Associate General Counsel, Bank of America
Member
Sharon Barner
Vice President and General Counsel, Cummins
Member
Mark Flessner
Partner, Holland & Knight
Member
Jessica Kimbrough
Managing Director, Labor Relations & Legal Strategy, United Airlines
Member
Ernesto Palomo
Partner, Locke Lord
Member
Patrice Sabach
Assistant Vice President and Counsel, MassMutual Financial Group
Member
Jackie Stone
Partner, McGuireWoods
Member
D'Andrea Anderson
Executive Director, JP Morgan
Treasurer
Beatrice James-Moore
Executive Director - Senior Legal Counsel, AT&T Global Business - System Integrator Solutions
Vice President
Hon. Patricia Brown Holmes (Ret.)
Partner, Riley Safer Holmes & Cancila
President
Sylvia Stein
Vice President, General Counsel & Corporate Secretary, Modine Manufacturing Company
Member
Michael Wilder
Shareholder, Littler Mendehlson
Member
Earl J. Barnes II
Senior VP and General Counsel, Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP
Member
Eric Barnum
Partner, BakerHostetler
Secretary
Daniel R. Saeedi
Partner, Taft Stettinius & Hollister LLP
Member

Judicial Advisory Committee

Honorable Gerald Bruce Lee (Ret.)
United States District Court Alexandria, VA
Honorable Ruben Castillo
United States District Court Chicago, IL
Honorable Edmond E. Chang
United States District Court Chicago, IL
Honorable Jacqueline Cox
United States Bankruptcy Court Chicago, IL
Honorable Virginia M. Kendall
United States District Court Chicago, IL
Honorable Arlander Keys (Ret.)
United States District Court Chicago, IL
Honorable Jack B. Schmetterer
United States Bankruptcy Court Chicago, IL
Honorable Doris A. Smith-Ribner (Ret.)
Commonwealth Court of Pennsylvania Harrisburg, PA
Honorable Ann C. Williams (Ret.)
Seventh Circuit Court of Appeals Chicago, IL

Associate Board

Chastidy Burns
Assistant Public Defender II, Office of the Cook County Public Defender
MEMBER
Daissy Dominguez
Principal Attorney, Dominguez Legal Justic Center, LLC
MEMBER
Jasmine Fannell
Associate, Winston & Strawn LLP
MEMBER
Anthony Gaines
Associate, Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP
MEMBER
Matthew Gold
Judicial Law Clerk, US District Court for the Northern District of Illinois
Parliamentarian
DaWanna McCray
Associate, Winston & Strawn LLP
President
Kelly Presley
Deputy Chief Legal Counsel, Illinois Department of Corrections
Secretary
Sean Suber
Associate, Winston & Strawn LLP
Vice President
Jessica Velez
Associate, Johnson & Bell Ltd.
MEMBER
La'Mont Williams
Chief of Staff, Cook County Commissioner Bill Lowry - 3rd District
MEMBER
Wesley Morrissette
Associate, Bartlit Beck
MEMBER
Latoya Laing
Associate, Seyfarth Shaw
MEMBER
Erica McKinney
Counsel, Global Labor & Employment Law, McDonalds
MEMBER
Eric Mackie
Associate, Eimer Stahl
MEMBER
Amanda Ray
Healthcare Consultant, Advis
MEMBER
Rashida Stevens
Associate, Mayer Brown
MEMBER
Kamara Nwosu
Law Student, University of Chicago
Law Student Representative
Kiana Outen
Law Student, Northwestern University
Law Student Representative

*The website of the Federal Courts features members of our Judicial Advisory Committee. Please click through to see video features from The Hon. Ann Claire Williams, The Hon. Virginia Kendall, and The Hon. Arlander Keys as they discuss their Pathways To The Bench.