Board of Directors

D'Andrea Anderson
Senior Business Manager, Wholesale Operations, JPMorgan
TREASURER
Robert Bahrampour
Senior Vice President & Assistant General Counsel, Bank of America
MEMBER
Sharon Barner
Vice President & General Counsel, Cummins, Inc.
MEMBER
Earl Barnes II
Senior Vice President & General Counsel, OhioHealth Corporation
MEMBER
Eric Barnum
Partner, Baker Hostetler LLP
SECRETARY
Lois Bingham
Vice President, General Counsel, Compliance Officer & Secretary, Yazaki North America
MEMBER
Mark Flessner
Partner, Holland & Knight LLP
MEMBER
Brett J. Hart
Acting Chief Executive Officer, United Airlines
MEMBER
Hon. Patricia Brown Holmes (Ret.)
Partner, Riley Safer Holmes & Cancila LLP
PRESIDENT
Beatrice L. James-Moore
General Attorney, AT&T
VICE PRESIDENT
Jessica Kimbrough
United Airlines
MEMBER
Sam Mendenhall
Partner, Winston & Strawn LLP
MEMBER
Ernesto Palomo
Partner, Locke Lord LLP
MEMBER
Patrice Sabach
Assistant Vice President & Counsel, MassMutual Financial Group
MEMBER
Christine Seppala
General Counsel, Strategic Staffing Solutions
MEMBER
Sylvia Stein
Associate General Counsel, The Kraft Heinz Co.
MEMBER
Jacquelyn Stone
Partner, McGuireWoods LLP
MEMBER
Michael Wilder
Shareholder, Littler Mendelson P.C.
MEMBER
Zaldwaynaka (Z) Scott
Partner, Foley & Lardner LLP
MEMBER

Judicial Advisory Committee

Honorable Gerald Bruce Lee
United States District Court Alexandria, VA
Honorable Ruben Castillo
United States District Court Chicago, IL
Honorable Edmond E. Chang
United States District Court Chicago, IL
Honorable Jacqueline Cox
United States Bankruptcy Court Chicago, IL
Honorable Virginia M. Kendall
United States District Court Chicago, IL
Honorable Arlander Keys (Ret.)
United States District Court Chicago, IL
Honorable Jack B. Schmetterer
United States Bankruptcy Court Chicago, IL
Honorable Doris A. Smith-Ribner (Ret.)
Commonwealth Court of Pennsylvania Harrisburg, PA
Honorable Ann C. Williams
Seventh Circuit Court of Appeals Chicago, IL

Associate Board

Chastidy Burns
Assistant Public Defender II, Office of the Cook County Public Defender
MEMBER
Matt Gold
Associate, McGuireWoods
MEMBER
Darren Goodson
In-house Counsel, ALAS, Inc.
TREASURER
Dawanna McCray
Associate, Winston & Strawn
SECRETARY
Sunga Mkwezalamba
Associate, Baker & McKenzie LLP
MEMBER
Shareese Pryor
Assistant Attorney General, Office of the Illinois Attorney General
PARLIAMENTARIAN
Tobara Richardson
Assistant United States Attorney, United States Attorney's Office
MEMBER
Daniel R. Saeedi
Associate, Taft, Stettinius & Hollister LLP
MEMBER
Reiko Suber
Assistant Deputy General Counsel, Illinois Department of Corrections
MEMBER
Sean Suber
Associate, Winston & Strawn
MEMBER
Martin Syvertsen
Assistant States Attorney, City of Chicago Dept. of Law
MEMBER
Jessica Velez
Associate, Daniel P. Costello & Associates
PRESIDENT
La'Mont Williams
Associate, Nyhan Bambrick Kinzie & Lowry PC
VICE-PRESIDENT

*The website of the Federal Courts features members of our Judicial Advisory Committee. Please click through to see video features from The Hon. Ann Claire Williams, The Hon. Virginia Kendall, and The Hon. Arlander Keys as they discuss their Pathways To The Bench.