Board

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

PRESIDENT
Hon. Patricia Brown Holmes (Ret.), Partner, Riley Safer Holmes & Cancila LLP
VICE PRESIDENT
Beatrice L. James-Moore, General Attorney, AT&T
SECRETARY
Eric Barnum, Partner, Baker Hostetler LLP
TREASURER
D'Andrea Anderson, Senior Business Manager, Wholesale Operations, JPMorgan
MEMBERS
Brett J. Hart, Acting Chief Executive Officer, United Airlines
Earl Barnes II, Senior Vice President & General Counsel, OhioHealth Corporation
Sharon Barner, Vice President & General Counsel, Cummins, Inc.
Patrice Sabach, Assistant Vice President & Counsel, MassMutual Financial Group
Zaldwaynaka (Z) Scott, Partner, Foley & Lardner LLP
Ernesto Palomo, Partner, Locke Lord LLP
Jacquelyn Stone, Partner, McGuireWoods LLP
Mark Flessner, Partner, Holland & Knight LLP
Sylvia Stein, Associate General Counsel, The Kraft Heinz Co.
Michael Wilder, Shareholder, Littler Mendelson P.C.
Lois Bingham, Vice President, General Counsel, Compliance Officer & Secretary, Yazaki North America
Robert Bahrampour, Senior Vice President & Assistant General Counsel, Bank of America
Christine Seppala, General Counsel, Strategic Staffing Solutions
Sam Mendenhall, Partner, Winston & Strawn LLP
Jessica Kimbrough, United Airlines
 

 

JUDICIAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE

CHAIR

Honorable Ann C. Williams
Seventh Circuit Court of Appeals
Chicago, IL

Honorable Gerald Bruce Lee
United States District Court
Alexandria, VA

Honorable Virginia M. Kendall
United States District Court
Chicago, IL

Honorable Arlander Keys (Ret.)
United States District Court
Chicago, IL

Honorable Ruben Castillo
United States District Court
Chicago, IL

Honorable Edmond E. Chang
United States District Court
Chicago, IL

Honorable Jack B. Schmetterer
United States Bankruptcy Court
Chicago, IL

Honorable Jacqueline Cox
United States Bankruptcy Court
Chicago, IL

Honorable Doris A. Smith-Ribner (Ret.)
Commonwealth Court of Pennsylvania
Harrisburg, PA

*The website of the Federal Courts features members of our Judicial Advisory Committee. Please click through to see video features from The Hon. Ann Claire Williams, The Hon. Virginia Kendall, and The Hon. Arlander Keys as they discuss their Pathways To The Bench.

ASSOCIATE BOARD

PRESIDENT

Chastidy Burns, Assistant Public Defender, Office of the Cook County Public Defender

VICE PRESIDENT

Jessica Velez, Associate, Daniel P. Costello & Associates

SECRETARY

Jasmine Jackson, Case Processing Analyst, U.S. Department of Labor 

TREASURER

Daniel R. Saeedi, Associate, Taft, Stettinius & Hollister LLP

PARLIMENTARIAN

La'Mont Williams, Associate, Nyhan Bambrick Kinzie & Lowry PC

MEMBERS

Julian E. Harrell, Associate, Faegre Baker Daniels LLP

Darren Goodson, Associate, Holland & Knight LLP

Tobara Richardson, Assistant United States Attorney, United States Attorney's Office

Martin Syvertsen, Assistant States Attorney, Cook County

Julian Johnson, Assistant Corporation Counsel, City of Chicago

Nichole Tyrese Cain, Hearing Officer/Administrative Law Judge, Illinois Department of Human Services

Shareese Pryor, Assistant Attorney General, Office of the Illinois Attorney General

Sierra Wallace, Assistant States Attorney, Cook County

Sunga  Mkwezalamba, Baker & McKenzie LLP